Skip to main content

Cadet Olympics Winners


Posted Date: 05/01/2022

Cadet Olympics Winners

 

Cadet Olympic Winners

 

Soccer Kick

 

 

6th Grade

 
 

Gold

Silver

 

 

Anthony Araujo (Alpha)

Fabian Arias Maya (Alpha)

 

 

7th Grade

 
 

Gold

Silver

 

 

Nathan Otuc (Bravo)

Cristopher Herrarte (Alpha)

 

 

8th Grade

 
 

Gold

Silver

Bronze

 

Devin Sainez (Bravo)

Nicholas Uribe (Bravo)

Joshua Novoa (Alpha)

 

Bessy Ortiz (Music)

 

 

 

 

9th Grade

 
 

Gold

Silver

Bronze

 

Kevin Juarez Mejia (Bravo)

Axel Sevilla Velasquez (Charlie)

Emanuel Olvera (Bravo)

 

Casey Bustos Sanchez (Bravo)

Katherine Castillo Ensaldo (Alpha)

Mary Lincome (Bravo)

 

 

10th Grade

 
 

Gold

Silver

Bronze

 

Jorge Lopez (Bravo)

Fabian Mosqueda (Bravo)

Cristopher Hernandez

(Bravo)

 

Kimberly Perez (Alpha)

Karla Lopez Angeles (Alpha)

Catherine Sanchez (Charlie)

 

 

11th Grade

 

Gold

Silver

Bronze

 

Jorge Federico Arreaza Rodas (Alpha)

Eric Ojeda (Bravo)

Irving Leyva (Charlie)

 

Lubea Martinez (Alpha)

Monica Cruz Avendano (Bravo)

 

 

 

12th Grade

 
 

 

Gold

 

 

 

Miguel Alvarado (Bravo)

 

Griselda Gamez (Alpha)

 

 

 

Curl Ups

 

 

6th Grade

 
 

Gold

 

 

 

Fabian Arias Maya (Alpha)

 

 

7th Grade

 
 

Gold

Silver

Bronze

 

Vicente Pineda (Bravo)

Ethan Jimenez Robles (Charlie)

Alexander Sulin (Charlie)

 

 

8th Grade

 
 

Gold

Silver

 

 

Brandon Hernandez (Charlie)

Sebastian Martinez (Alpha)

 

 

9th Grade

 
 

Gold

Silver

Bronze

 

Jose Tejada- Sevilla (Alpha)

Gibson Vasquez (Alpha)

 

 

Mary Licome (Bravo)

Asiah Silva (Charlie)

Elizabeth Rummell-Miller (Bravo)

 

 

10th Grade

 
 

Gold

Silver

Bronze

 

Ollin Diaz (Alpha)

Emily Carter (Bravo)

Kimberly Cifuentes (Charlie)

 

 

11th Grade

 
 

Gold

Silver

Bronze

 

Bryan Erazo (Bravo)

Alexander Hernandez (HQM)

Kevin Pinnot- Narvaez (Bravo)

 

 

12th Grade

 
 

Gold

 

 

 

Andres Luna (Charlie)

 
 

 

Griselda Gamez Garcia (Alpha)

 

 

 

Push Ups

 

 

6th Grade

 
 

Gold

Silver

Bronze

 

Cesar Galicia Martinez (Charlie)

Justin Mazariego (Bravo)

Ruben Cardoza (Bravo)

 

Vanessa Luis Martinez (Charlie)

Ariana Garcia Samaniego (Bravo)

Dalila Chavez (Bravo)

 

 

7th Grade

 

Gold

Silver

Bronze

 

Vincent Pineda (Bravo)

Jaylen Bradford (Alpha)

Cristian Trujillo Cusme (Charlie)

 

Brianna Ceja Farias (Alpha)

 

 

 

 

8th Grade

 

Gold

Silver