Free Bus Transportation

NVMI provides four different bus lines to transport students to/from school.  Here are the bus routes:

BUS #1 FOR PORTER RANCH/GRANADA HILLS

AM Pick Up

Stop #1:  Rinaldi & Tampa 6:25 AM pick-up: In front of Whole Foods

Stop #2: Rinaldi & Reseda 6:28 AM pick-up: Intersection of Reseda and Rinaldi

Stop #3: Rinaldi & White Oak 6:31 AM pick-up: Before White Oak

Stop #4: Rinaldi & Balboa 6:35 AM pick-up: Before 76 gas station

Stop #5: Rinaldi & Woodley6:40 AM pick-up: Metro stop before Woodley

Stop #6: Sharp Ave 6:45 AM pick-up: North Valley Occupational Center

 

Please Note: Drivers are not allowed to pick up students at non-designated stops. Students are to arrive 10 minutes prior to departure and must be standing at their designated pick up location.

5:00 PM Drop Off

Stop #6:  Sharp Ave5:20 PM drop-off: Providence Holy Cross Medical Center

Stop #5: Rinaldi & Woodley 5:27 PM drop-off: After Chevron gas station

Stop #4: Rinaldi & Balboa 5:33 PM drop-off: After Chevron gas station

Stop #3: Rinaldi & White Oak 5:38 PM drop-off: Rancho del Valle

Stop #2: Rinaldi & Reseda 5:45 PM drop-off: Across street from AM pick-up at Rinaldi & Reseda

Stop #1: Rinaldi & Tampa 5:50 PM drop-off: Across street from Whole Foods

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

BUS #2  NORTHRIDGE

AM Pick Up

Stop #1:  Parthenia & Tampa 6:15 AM pick-up: In front of 19248 Parthenia St (apartment building)

Stop #2: Parthenia & Reseda 6:20 AM pick-up: In front of Furniture Corner

Stop #3: Parthenia & Balboa 6:27 AM pick-up: In front of 76 gas station

Stop #4: Parthenia & Woodley 6:35 AM pick-up: Corner of 8660 Woodley (Exam Works Shopping Center)

Stop #5: Parthenia & Sepulveda (70 students board at this stop) 6:42 AM pick-up: In front of McDonalds

Stop #6: Roscoe & Mammoth 6:55 AM pick-up: Eastbound on Roscoe; at Carwash

Please Note: Drivers are not allowed to pick up students at non-designated stops. Students are to arrive 10 minutes prior to departure and must be standing at their designated pick up location

BUS #2 NORTHRIDGE

5:00 PM Drop Off

Stop #6:  Roscoe & Woodman Blvd 5:15 PM drop-off: Across Carwash

Stop #5: Parthenia & Sepulveda 5:30 PM drop-off: Across McDonalds

Stop #4: Parthenia & Woodley 5:37 PM drop-off: In front of Popeye's

Stop #3: Parthenia & Balboa 5:48 PM drop-off: In front of ARCO gas station

Stop #2: Parthenia & Reseda 5:55 PM drop-off: In front of Auto Zone

Stop #1:  Parthenia & Tampa 6:00 PM drop-off: In front of Urban Doors (shopping center)

 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

BUS #3  SYLMAR

AM Pick-Up

Stop #1:  San Fernando & Roxford 6:25 AM pick-up: In front of Black and White Inc shop

Stop #2: San Fernando & Polk 6:28 AM pick-up: In front of LA Metro stop (Ross Liquor)

Stop #3: San Fernando & Hubbard 6:31 AM pick-up: In front Western Motor Sport

Stop #4:  San Fernando & Maclay 6:36 AM pick-up: Super Electronics

Stop #5:  San Fernando & Desmond 6:38 AM pick-up: Arco Station ( LA Metro stop)

Stop #6: San Fernando & Van Nuys 6:41 AM pick-up: In front of Fiearo Muffler

Stop #7: San Fernando & Osborne 6:45 AM pick-up: In front of LA Metro stop East bound 

Please Note: Drivers are not allowed to pick up students at non-designated stops. Students are to arrive 10 minutes prior to departure and must be standing at their designated pick up location

BUS #3 SYLMAR

5:00 PM Drop Off

Stop #7: San Fernando & Osborne 5:14 PM drop-off: In front of LA Metro stop West bound

Stop #6: San Fernando & Van Nuys 5:18 PM drop-off: Metro Station across Fiearo Muffler

Stop #5:  San Fernando & Desmond 5:21 PM drop-off: Across Arco Station

Stop #4:  San Fernando & Maclay 5:25 PM drop-off: Across Super Electronics

Stop #3: San Fernando & Hubbard 5:30 PM drop-off: In front of Car Wash across Western Motor Sport

Stop #2: San Fernando & Polk 5:35 PM drop-off: LA Metro stop across Ross Liquor

Stop #1:  San Fernando & Roxford 5:40 PM drop-off: In front of LA Metro stop

 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

BUS #4 BURBANK

AM Pick-Up

Stop #1:  Burbank High School - 902 N 3rd St, Burbank 91502 6:00 AM pick-up: In front BHS

Stop #2: East Valley High School- 5525 Vineland Ave, NOHO 91601 6:15AM pick-up: In front of EVHS

Stop #3: Sun Valley Middle School- 7330 Bakman Ave, Sun Valley 91352 6:25 AM pick-up: In front of SVMS

Stop #4: Arminta Elem. School - 11530 Strathern St, NOHO 91605 6:30 AM pick-up: In front of Arminta Elementary

Please Note: Drivers are not allowed to pick up students at non-designated stops. Students are to arrive 10 minutes prior to departure and must be standing at their designated pick up location

BUS #4  BURBANK

5:00 PM Drop Off

Stop #4: Arminta Elementary School 5:10 PM drop-off: In front of Arminta Elementary

Stop #3: Sun Valley Middle School 5:15 PM drop-off: In front of SVMS

Stop #2: East Valley High School 5:30 PM drop-off: In front of EVHS

Stop #1:  Burbank High School 5:45 PM drop-off: In front of BHS

 

 

Enabling this option will replace all fonts with the Open Dyslexic font.
Enabling this option will show a high-contrast version of this site's theme.