Cadet Olympics

Cadet Olympics are held at the end of each school year.   PDF icon

GRADE
GENDER
STANDING LONG
JUMP
50 YARD DASHPUSH-UPSBASKETBALL
THROW
SOCCER KICKCURL-UPSFOOTBALL
TOSS
400 YARD RELAYMILE RUN
6th Grade
Male
5' 7"
Julian Espinoza - C
6.92 seconds
Anthony Lopez - A
2018
50
Isaiah Chichil - A
80
Erick Sanchez
Kyle Wynn - C
90
Anthony Morales - A
664
Anika Battino - A
3
Erick Nunez - B
Chris Mainferme - D
Brandon Cabrera- C
2018
0.55
Bravo Company
7:25
Edward Castillo - C
6th Grade
Female
4' 7"
Adeline Gamboa - D
7.8 seconds
Elizabeth Moreno - B
34
Ashley Phillips -
2018
20
Hailey Sanitze - B
60
Stephanie Menjivar - B
192
Maya Villarreal - D
2
Natalia Aguiano - A
2018
1:02
Alpha Company
8:19
Leslie Cruz - C
7th Grade
Male
7' 2"
David Oliveros - B
6.62 seconds
Andrew Zamora
56
Angel Beltran - C
80
Jose Rodriguez - D
Maxwell Walker - D
90
Joel Diaz - D
531
Edwin Perdomo - D
4
Noah Kingsberry - B
0:54
Alpha Company
7:31
Kyle Wynn - C
7th Grade
Male
5' 0"
Samaya Robinson - D
7.88 seconds
Maya Villareal
34
Esmeralda Silva - D
50
Trinity Holman - D
Emily Martinez - C
2018
70
Victoria Pena - C
Audrey Sandaval - M
127
Esperanza - C
2
Maya Villareal - D
Samantha Soto - B
2018
1:02
Bravo Company
8:00
Fatima Balderama - B
8th Grade
Males
6' 8"
Oscar Rodriguez - D
6.45 seconds
Maxx Solares - A
2018
60
David Gonzalez - C
100
Jonathan Cervantes - D
110
Ernesto Morales - C
476
Juan Ramirez - A
6
Homer Rivera - C
2018
0:53
Bravo Company
6:20
David Gonzlalez - C
8th Grade
Females
5' 0"
Samaya Robinson - D
7.86 seconds
Maya Villarreal - C
2018
42
Kely Jimenez - A
45
Jenny Casas - C
2018
60
Johanna Mejia - D
165
Haudelia Valenzuela - A
4
Alondra Carpintero - B
2018
1:05
Bravo Company
7:50
Ashley Zamora - A
9th Grade
Males
7' 9"
Michael Obanero - B
6.28 seconds
Michael Rodriguez
60
Rafael Rodriguez - A
2018
85
Noah Kingsberry - B
2018
110
Jorge Cortez - B
120
Gavyn Heck - D
5
Christian Botley - D
Andrew Ruiz - D
0:51
Bravo Company
6:29
Anthony Birrueta - A
9th Grade
Females
6' 7"
Alexandra Gamino - B
7.66 seconds
Annabella Lepe
37
Ayah Jiha - C
45
Jaqueline Vazquez - B
80
Alleen Hernandez - A
150
Angela Contreras - C
4
Celeste Barrios - C
1:10
Delta Company
8:09
Jessica Alvarado - A
10th Grade
Males
7' 4"
Luis Rivas - D
6.15 seconds
Evanks Rosales 
52
Manuel Favela - D
100
Isaiah Moor - C
2018

75
Jesus Bautista - D
110
Jeorge Rodriguez - C
6
Isaiah Moore - C
2018
Derek Vargas - B
2018
0:52
Delta Company
5:31
Jesus Bautista - D
10th Grade
Females
5' 0"
Denese Hernandez - A
7.10 seconds
Vianey Jimenez - B
39
Vianey Jimenez
60
Alyssa Ulloa - B
50
Flor Fuentes - D
442
Alyssa Ulloa - B
3
Karina Maeda - C
2018
0:59
Company A
7:18
Tatiana Gonzalez - D
11th Grade
Males
7' 9"
Tay Casey - B
6.47 seconds
Anthony Ponce - A
58
Nicholas Cespedes - A
105
Jonathan Cervantes - C
2018
85
Elbert Terrones - C
250
George Guzman - C
6
Jonathan Cochran - A
2018
0:55
Bravo Company
5:35
Andrew Cervantes - M
11th Grade
Females
5' 10"
Aniyah Woods - A
7.25 seconds
Alyssa Ulloa - B
30
Eve Ponce - B
2018
35
Aniyah Wood - A
Marisol Rubalcava - A
2018
Yahyra Santizo - C
2018
75
Karla Tipinai - C
63
Karla Tipinai - C
2
Alyssa Ulloa - B
Aniyah Wood - A
1:19
Delta Company
6:54
Alyssa Ulloa - B
12th Grade
Males
7' 6"
Jess Fountain - B
6.24 seconds
Evanks Rosales - HQ
2018
102
Manuel Favela - C
2018
70
Marvin King - C
 320
Danniel Sanchez - A
2
George Guzman - C
Robert Ramirez - B
Carlos Zamora - C
1:25
Bravo Company
6:41
Nicholas Cespedes -A
12th Grade
Females
4' 10"
Elizabeth Reyes
7.93
Aniyah Woods - A
30
Elizabeth Reyes - D
10
Cristal Ramos - D
80
Yuri Lopez - D
39
Elizabeth Reyes - D
5
Juana Rodriguez - C
2018
1:25
Delta Company
11:12
Paloma Delcid - A

Enabling this option will replace all fonts with the Open Dyslexic font.
Enabling this option will show a high-contrast version of this site's theme.